MY INTERWEBS IS BACK! it returned to me one hour and four minutes ago…

Turns out, right, we have a 10gb a month limit, which, (despite my limited computer knowledge) is really shitty low and bad and sucks and my god I need to get us upgrades, I can’t live like this. Did you know they released tibits of teaser footage from upcoming film Little Ashes two weeks ago and I’ve had to wait those two weeks to watch them?

Now, this might not SEEM particularly painful to the average human being… BUT THERE ARE HOT NAKED TORTURED ARTISTS (one being Salvador Dali) MAKING OUT IN THESE TIBITS OF TEASER FOOTAGE! Can you blame me for being so incredibly frustrated? (please refrain from making those bad puns/jokes I know you’re dying to make after my ‘frustrated’ comment just now…)

Lucky I just watched those little bits of teaser footage and got my nekkid tortured artist fix for the night. I’ll be good until morning…

Speaking of morning…

I’M GOING TO SEE HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL THREE TOMOROW! My god are you jealous or what? You’re so jealous, you so so so so so so so so so so are! Especially after that awesome picture I did the other week where I superimposed my head ontop of Vanessa Hudgens, aka Disney porn girl.

I’ll report back tomorow evening on my thoughts and feelings on such an epic movie (as I know it will be).

Today at work we made pipe cleaner snow flakes. On Tuesday, babysitting, we made snow globes (yes real time snow globes with the falling glitter and everything). I’ve had a fun time arts and crafts week! Seriously, come by my work and check out our AWESOME pipe cleaner snow flakes.
Anne + Georgia’s pipe cleaner snowflakes = best thing you’ve ever seen. Uh-huh.

The Tales of Beedle the Bard also arrived today. I was very especially excited and I am about to go to bed to read it. I will also review this epic collection of historical short stories for you when I have completed it. It has footnotes by Albus Dumbledore in it. Yeah, I know you so want to read it twice as much now – considering how cool and man-loving Dumbledore is.

Speaking of man-lovers, as we have been (Dumbledore, Dali… wow! My aliteration skillz are made of awesome!), I’m pretty convinced Vladimir and Stefan the vampires from Breaking Dawn (Twilight Saga Book 4) are pretty man-loving. Infact, they’re dating. I think Stephenie Meyer should write an epic novel about their history, falling inlove and fighting the Volturi and trying to become the most powerful vampires in the world, despite their forbidden love and flakey skin. It would be the best thing I would read that year it was published. Don’t believe me? Go read Breaking Dawn and I DARE you to find a better character in there than Vlad and Stefan!
It’s impossible

Ok, I’m actually super tired and I promise regular updates until my interwebs conks out again/I leave for my trip to Europe! YAY! NORTHERN HEMISPHERE! HERE I COME!

Before I go off to bed, however, I’d like to shout out to some strange boy who wants to friend me on Facebook because my blog is the ‘funniest shit [he’s] ever read’. Yeah? Well, strange boy, maybe you should have left me a comment? Start leaving me comments and maybe I’ll let you be the blogs number one official fan… Maybe.

Sweet dreams all!

Advertisements